Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘political correctness’ Category

A textbook case of the lefts usage of the double standard.

Double standards 101.

Exhibit A: The as some put it racist Obama t-shirt

Exhibit B: Images found at above link.

Even though Curt (at Human Rights America) I assume feels the Obama monkey t-shirt is racist ( I am going by the title of his post) he has no qualms about posting these insulting disrespectful images.

The first is placed on his sidebar. A Nazi Jesus. Jesus Christ has a swastika instead of the ‘sacred heart’ complete with a Hitler ‘stache’.

This next one is within a post titled:

Conservative: True Face of Christ

Scandalous! Tsk..tsk…

Talk about having your cake…

And eating it too…

Previously:

Racist Obama T-Shirt? Say It Aint So….

Read Full Post »

Racist? You decide.

LOL! Gawd! When will leftards stop playing the race card?

Ever?

Oh almighty God’s of political correctness smite Mike Norman for such a grievence!

For having offended thee.

He has brass ones! LOL!

If o…n…l…y the left would widen their scope.

They would see other images that may offend them.

Palestinians Love to Hate
Condoleezza Rice

Or is that somehow ok? Prolly so. They are on the same team after all.

I’ve decided it is an image depicting Obama the surrender monkey.

Works for me. πŸ˜›

And if ya think about it, BHO needs a ‘surrender monkey’ disguise since he wants to ‘talk to the animals” doesn’t he???

A monkey costume PERFECTO! Simply brilliant!

What crazy mad muslim like Ahmadinejad wouldn’t cave to Obama ‘Curious George’ Obama?

Leave Barack Obama alone!!!!!!!!!!!!!

He is on top of things. πŸ˜†

Yep! That is it! Obama the ‘surrender monkey’.


Source: Pirate’s Cove

Saves the trouble of bitching and moaning about the Pali Condi cartoon.

Life is toooooo short.

Other well known ‘surrender monkeys’. πŸ˜›

BTW Norman added the money from the sale of the shirts was being donated to the Muscular Dystrophy Association.

Now that is some monkey business I can get behind!

Mulligan’s Tavern

630 E Lake Dr
Decatur, GA 30030
404-377-0108

A not so impressed anti-Muscular Dystrophy Association dude.

By nitw63 on 05/14/2008
Yeesh…avoid this place! I can’t even describe how awful our food was. I believe we’ll find someplace else next time…
And another…
05/13/2008 Posted by ythelastmanAh yes, Georgia. Known for it’s frosty delicious peaches, new Coke, old Coke, and perhaps most famous of all, blatant and undeniable racism. Mulligans (no apostrophe for us thanks) epitomizes perhaps the most well known elements of “southern charm.” Indeed you’ll be dazzled by it’s running water and, as noted by many of it’s patrons, one of the first “new-fangled, indoor-out-houses.” Remember– Every Friday, Klan’s men enjoy a 30% discount on drinks and anal-lube! A great place to bring the pigs!Pros: Bar fights, Vommit and Ethnic slurs,Cons: It’s still in business

Note the dates. πŸ™„

More here.

They have the license to LIE now?
Whiny fascist ass hats. Will they be rioting in the streets and having car-b-ques next?
I already have my Obama Curious George T-Shirt.
If I did not value my damn privacy so much I’d post a photo of myself wearing it.
Fuck that!
I’ll wear it on election day. LMAO!
You know what Obama does resemble Curious George.
Slap his mom and dad and leave the rest of us out of it.

Scott at BUUUUURRRRNING HOT has been monkeying around too. Check it out!

Let’s hear it for free expression!

Read Full Post »